By Phil Murphy
Senior Multimedia/Content Manager, Washington D.C. Metro Area
Email: pmurphy@digitalsports.com
**Click here to see the four all-district teams!!**
First Team
C – Austin Mayhugh, Oakton, Sr.
G – Billy Dvorkin, McLean, Sr.
G – Dan Golman, Robinson, Sr.
T – Khamrone Kolb, Lake Braddock, Sr.
T – Jay Whitmire, T.C. Williams, Jr.
TE – Jonathan Fremerman, McLean, Sr.
WR – Colin Dempsey, W.T. Woodson, Sr.
WR – Brandon Johnson, Lake Braddock, Sr.
WR – T.J. O’Connell, West Springfield, Sr.
WR – Melvin Robinson, Annandale, Jr.
WR – Matt Zanellato, Robinson, Jr.
QB – Michael Nebrich, Lake Braddock, Jr.
RB – Idreis Augustus, Lee, Sr.
RB – Riley Beiro, McLean, Sr.
RB – Marcus Harris, Stone Bridge, Jr.
Offensive Player of the Year – Michael Nebrich, Lake Braddock, Jr.
Runner-Up – Marcus Harris, Stone Bridge, Jr.
DE – Emmanuel Adetunji, Lake Braddock, Jr.
DE – Andrew Embree, Marshall, Sr.
DL – Wasim Abassi, Lake Braddock, Sr.
DL – Anthony Carabali, South County, Sr.
DL – Scott Stangeby, Oakton, Sr.
LB – Josh Hogan, W.T. Woodson, Sr.
LB – Brian Laiti, Robinson, Sr.
LB – Chris Lavery, Lake Braddock, Sr.
LB – Eric Wright, Lee, Sr.
DB – Spenser Rositano, Stone Bridge, Jr.
DB – Andre Simmons, South County, Sr.
DB – Thomas Stickford, Lake Braddock, Sr.
DB – Dante Taylor, Lee, Sr.
Defensive Player of the Year – Brian Laiti, Robinson, Sr.
Runner-Up – Josh Hogan, W.T. Woodson, Sr.
Utility Player of the Year – Marcus Hughes, Falls Church, Sr.
PK – John McConnell, West Springfield, Sr.
P – Donnie McQueen, Annandale, Sr.
KR – Cortez, Taylor, T.C. Williams, Sr.
Second Team
C – Colin Dunn, W.T. Woodson, Sr.
G – Jonathan Hart, Oakton, Sr.
G – Martin Quan, Lake Braddock, Sr.
T – Nate Davison, Robinson, Sr.
T – James Sherrill, Edison, Sr.
TE – Mike Creighton, Robinson, Sr.
WR – Warren Denny, Centreville, Sr.
WR – Christian Eusebio, Falls Church, Sr.
WR – Sean Price, South Lakes, Jr.
WR – Aaron Scoville, Westfield, Sr.
QB – Anton McCallum, Hayfield, Sr.
RB – Connor Riley, Robinson, Sr.
RB – Angus Harper, Edison, Sr.
RB – Marcus Harris, Falls Church, Sr.
DE – Dan Aevermann, Oakton, Sr.
DE – Tim Herberg, W.T. Woodson, Sr.
DL – Patrick Bulger, W.T. Woodson, Sr.
DL – Rob Burns, Stone Bridge, Jr.
DL – Richard Lowe, Fairfax, Sr.
DL – James Sherrill, Edison, Sr.
LB – Rock Battle, Washington-Lee, Sr.
LB – Damien Benton, T.C. Williams, Sr.
LB – Dylan Doty, Westfield, Sr.
LB – Kyle Gouveia, Stone Bridge, Jr.
DB – C.J. Bartholomew, Yorktown, Sr.
DB – Shaun Hasenpflug, Fairfax, Jr.
DB – Andrew Leonard, Oakton, Sr.
DB – Anton McCallum, Hayfield, Sr.
DB – Ross Renzi, Lake Braddock, Sr.
DB – Jared Velasquez, Robinson, Sr.
Utility – Connor Reilly, W.T. Woodson, Sr.
Utility – Jared Velasquez, Robinson, Jr.
PK – Ray Goins, Oakton, Sr.
P – Karl Meyer, McLean, Sr.
KR – Rayshawn Rigans, Hayfield, Sr.
Honorable Mention
C – Kyle Ruttkay, Hayfield, Sr.
C – Kyle Wrenn, Stone Bridge, Sr.
G – Samir Fazelyar, Lee, Sr.
G – Alex Merino, Hayfield, Sr.
G – E.J. Rogers, Edison, Sr.
G – Eric Volz, Stone Bridge, Sr.
T – Kevin Ball, South Lakes, Sr.
T – Kejuan Kimble, Madison, Sr.
T – Ryan Knowlan, Westfield, Sr.
T – Patrick Williams, Falls Church, Sr.
TE – Josh Hogan, W.T. Woodson, Sr.
TE – Matt Renn, Falls Church, Sr.
WR – C.J. Bartholomew, Yorktown, Sr.
WR – Aaron Hunt, Wakefield, Sr.
WR – Kris Martin, Chantilly, Sr.
WR – Artie McGonigal, Langley, Sr.
WR – Spenser Rositano, Stone Bridge, Jr.
WR – Mike Veith, Yorktown, Sr.
WR – Alex Young, Fairfax, Sr.
QB – Braden Anderson, Langley, Jr.
QB – Danny Fenyak, Westfield, Sr.
RB – Mike Farris, Chantilly, Sr.
RB – James Johnson, W.T. Woodson, Sr.
RB – JaJuan Jones, South Lakes, Jr.
RB – Rayshawn Rigans, Hayfield, Sr.
RB – Jared Velasquez, Robinson, Jr.
RB – Jazmier Williams, Lee, Sr.
DE – Moussa Diallo, Washington-Lee, Jr.
DE – Artem Klinsbach, Hayfield, Sr.
DE – Patrick Miller, Robinson, Jr.
DE – Kevin Samson, Madison, Sr.
DL – Patrick Beckley, Wakefield, Sr.
DL – B.J. Bordley, Wakefield, Sr.
DL – Nick Eccleston, Chantilly, Jr.
DL – Charlie Pence, Madison, Sr.
DL – Anibal Suazo, Yorktown, Sr.
LB – Henry Dixon, Yorktown, Sr.
LB – Rami Ghanizadah, Fairfax, Sr.
LB – Chris Hook, Edison, Sr.
LB – Kevin Koch, Westfield, Sr.
LB – Glenn Metz, Madison, Sr.
LB – Billy Pratt, Chantilly, Sr.
LB – Austin Pritchett, Langley, Sr.
LB – Matt Renn, Falls Church, Sr.
DB – Colin Dempsey, W.T. Woodson, Sr.
DB – Chris Garcia ,Robinson, Jr.
DB – Nick Grinups, Westfield, Sr.
DB – Jerrell Haywood, Edison, Sr.
DB – Mike McCool, Madison, Sr.
DB – Kevin Mulumba, Falls Church, Jr.
DB – Cameron Payne, McLean, Sr.
PK – Colin Amerau, Mount Vernon, Sr.
PK – Drew Hunt, McLean, Sr.
P – Billy Arnez, Edison, Sr.
P – James Crossett, Westfield, Sr.
KR – Darius Smith, South Lakes, Jr.
KR – Jared Velasquez, Robinson, Jr.